Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

Immigration

Immigration
Immigration 2017-12-21T12:24:32+00:00

Immigration to Canada with Redefine Immigration and Recruitment Solutions Inc.

Canada happens to be among the top destinations in the world to immigrate and live permanently. After all, Canada has an open economy, a welcoming multi-cultural system, and the facility of free education and healthcare for all. One of the best things about Canada is that it has something to offer for all categories and classes of immigrants. No wonder, it is a favored nation for foreigners wanting to settle abroad.

To immigrate to Canada and become Canada permanent resident, you are required to submit a Canada permanent resident visa application. Canada has a large number of immigration categories for getting qualified for Canada immigration. Hence, you need to select the appropriate stream that matches your conditions.

See under which Canada immigration stream you are eligible to apply—

Canada Family Class

You can offer sponsorship to your near ones for Canada immigration provided you are a Canada permanent resident or a Canadian citizen. Moreover, you should be at least 18 years of age. You can sponsor your relatives to help them live, study and work in Canada once they get Canada permanent residency.

If you are a Canada permanent resident or a Canadian citizen, then you are allowed to offer sponsorship to your spouse, common-law partner or conjugal partner and his/her dependent children.
Under Canada Family Class, you can offer sponsorship to your parent or grandparent to help them become Canada permanent residents provided you are a Canada citizen or a Canada permanent resident.
It is a tourist visa for parents and grandparents of Canada permanent residents or Canada citizens. Super Visa has validity duration of up to ten years and one can live in Canada for up to 24 months.

Business Class Investor Program

Under this Canada immigration stream, investors, entrepreneurs and self-employed persons can gain a Canada Permanent Resident Visa.

Express Entry

It is a new system launched in January 2015 by Canada for selecting Canada permanent residents on the basis of the skills and experience required in economy’s development. It is an online system based on the ranking process.

This Canada immigration category is managed by Express Entry. It allows temporary foreign workers and international students possessing full-time work experience of not less than 12 months or part-time work experience of 24 months for getting Canada Permanent Residency.
Under this program, applicants who are trade workers and are desirous of Canada immigration permanently once they get a job offer can apply.

Redefine Immigration and Recruitment Solutions—Fulfilling Immigration Dreams Globally!!!